Privacy Policy

How your privacy is protected while visiting this site

G8 Marketing is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our website. Visitors may access this site in its enirety without providing any personal data whatever.

Personal Data

We do not attempt to collect any personal data about you through this website unless you provide it to us voluntarily; for example, by sending us e-mail, subscribing to our newsletter, or filling in our contact form.

We use this data only for the purpose for which you provide it; for example, to reply to a question or enquiry you have sent.

We shall not give your name, address, e-mail address or any other personal data to any third party unless it is necessary for the purpose for which you provided the data.

Any personal data collected through this website shall be treated as confidential in line with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected Automatically

Like most websites, our web server creates log files. The server automatically collects and records in the log files some information about your visit to this site, such as the type of web browser and operating system you are using, the pages you visit, and the date and time of your visit. We cannot identify you personally from this information. We may use the log files to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our site and help us improve the content and structure of the site. None of this information is shared with third parties.

Cookies

This website does not use “cookies” of any kind. (Many other websites use cookies to track visits by individual users. If you are curious to know more about cookies, the website www.aboutcookies.org gives helpful information on what they are and how to control or delete them.)

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that the G8 Marketing is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of those websites. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave our site, and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personal data. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website, www.g8marketing.co.uk.

Spam

We do not send out bulk, unsolicited commercial e-mail, often known as “spam”.

The only e-mail messages we send contain information that has been specifically requested. If you believe you have received unsolicited e-mail from us, please forward it to .

Contact Information

This website complies with the United Kingdom Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please send an e-mail to .